Volume 40 - Issue 47 - November 25, 2021
[…] If an incident occurs outside the commission’s working hours of 8:00 a.m. through 5:00 p.m., Monday through Friday, or any other day on which the commission office is not open, the operator shall contact a designated employee of the gas pipeline safety section of the commission. Each operator shall have a copy of the list of designated employees provided by the Commission.”
(d) 49 C.F.R. 191.9(a) shall be deleted and replaced by the following: “(a) Except as provided in paragraph (c) of this section, each operator of a distribution pipeline system shall submit U.S. department of transportation form RSPA F 7100.1 to the gas pipeline safety section of the commission as soon as practicable but not more than 30 calendar days after detection of an incident required to be reported under 49 C.F.R. 191.5 as adopted by this regulation.”