Volume 40 - Issue 47 - November 25, 2021
[…] (e) 49 C.F.R. 191.9(b) shall be deleted and replaced by the following: “(b) If additional relevant information is required after the report is submitted under paragraph (a), each operator shall submit to the commission a written report providing the additional information pertaining to the incident within 15 calendar days of the commission’s request.”
(f) 49 C.F.R. 191.11(a) shall be deleted and replaced by the following: “(a) Except as provided in paragraph (b) of this section, each operator of a distribution pipeline system shall submit an annual report in duplicate for that system to the commission on U.S. department of transportation form PHMSA F 7100.1-1. This report shall be submitted to the gas pipeline safety section of the commission not later than March 1 of each year, for the preceding calendar year.